Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Sat., Dec. 20
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
13°F
Related Stories

2012 All-NAC boys soccer teams

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

CENTRAL DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: Offensive MVP - Aaron Sharlow (Malone), Defensive MVP - Dan Cruikshank (Potsdam), Nnaebuka Ononye (Potsdam), Rob Scott (Potsdam), Chris Stone (Potsdam), Brandon Welch (Malone), Brandon Rodee (Canton), Joey Labelle (Massena), David Prudhomme (OFA), Gian Rufa (OFA), Brady Mitchell (Salmon River).

Second Team: EJ Curtis (Canton), Matt Mende (Canton), Tanner Sanderson (Canton), Scott Wight (Canton), Chad Hosler (Malone), Austin LaMay (Malone), Seth Carr (Gouverneur), Rob Cameron (Massena), Pat Cosmo (OFA), Alec Manke (OFA), Thomas Hobbs (Potsdam),

—————

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Canton: Ellis Curtis, Evan Lapoint, Matt Mende, Kegan Sovay, Scott Wight; Malone: Daniel Badgley, Chad Hosler, Alex Johnson, Isia Paredones, Andrew Pelkey, AJ Secore; Gouverneur: Thomas Andrews, Jase Briggs, Devin Cox; Massena: Rob Cameron, Daniel Elman, Zach Fregoe, Jason Hammill, Zach Kozsan, Joey Labelle, Cameron Marsh, David Phillips, Zach Robert; OFA: Martin Arquitt, Garrett Calton, Pat Cosmo, Conor Hannan, Pat Lacomb, Michael Mallott, Alec Manke, Jed McRoberts, Nate Peo, David Prudhomme, Gian Rufa, Jacob Sias, Matt Snodgrass; Potsdam: Peter Clark, Buckley Doneny-Farina, Hayden Hart, Ashler Herrick, Thomas Hobbs, Matt Normandin, Nnaebuka Ononye, Taylor Prosper, Dan Stone, Nick Vaccaro, Ian Vitek; Salmon River: Chance Monette, Connor Walrath.

—————

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

Bryant Wentworth (Canton), Evan Hanna (Malone). Jase Briggs (Gouverneur), David Phillips (Massena), Matt Piercey (OFA), Ryan McDonald (Potsdam), Justin Bigness (Salmon River),

Co-Coaches of the Year: Al Benda of Potsdam, Kim DePuy of Malone

—————-

EAST DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: Offensive MVP - Loren Traynor (B-M), Defensive MVP - Gyle Dominy (C-P), Bobby Hooker (B-M), Chad Stalter (Chateaugay),Kyle Bent (B-M), James Hunt (M-W), Zeb Brown (N-N), Joey Jacot (P-H), Wyatt Snell (P-H), Ian Lynch (SLC), Tyler Savage (SLC), Caleb Green (St. Regis Falls).

Second Team: Tristen Dumas (B-M), Jacob Langdon (B-M), Justin Lavarnway (B-M), Trevor Lang (Chateaugay), Devin Willis (Chateaugay), Colby Woodward (Chateaugay), Nick Avery (C-P), Noah Whalen (C-P), Terry Crump (M-W), Colin O’Bryan (M-W), Parker Meashaw (P-H).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Brushton-Moira: Patrick McKernan, Nathan Miles; Chateaugay: Nicholas Ashline, Jake English, Trevor Lang, Daniel Wilcox, Devin Willis; Colton-Pierrepont: Bruce Avery, Scott Boyce, Isaiah Johnson, Noah Whalen; Madrid-Waddington: Thomas “TJ” Gagnon, James Hunt, Connor Maskell, Jonas Pandit, Austin Scott; Norwood-Norfolk: Art Doran Jr., Connor Fulk, Brandon Short; Parishville-Hopkinton: Ethan Cox, Reed Donovan, Joey Jacot, Parker Meashaw, Anthony Pullano, Connor Sullivan, Donovan Tebo; St. Lawrence: Issac Beckstead, Cody Burns, Shane Fuentes, Kody Kocsis, Eric Lynch, Tyler Savage; St. Regis Falls: Joe Arno, Louis Goodrow, Kevin Susice, Brandon Votra.

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Brandon McCaffery (B-M), Devon Barnes (Chateaugay), Jake Angleberger (C-P), Austin Scott (M-W), Brandon Short (N-N), Connor Sullivan (P-H), Jared Crump (SLC), Brandon Votra (St. Regis Falls).

Coach of Year: Adam Britton of Brushton-Moira.

———-

WEST DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: Offensive MVP -Aaron Cobb (Heuvelton), Defensive MVP - Adam Felt (Lisbon), Jon Sloan (Heuvelton), Jack Tennant (Heuvelton), Joey Butts (Harrisville), Nick Weir (Harrisville), Adam Kelley (Lisbon), Jimmy Robinson (Lisbon), Jesse Bullock (E-K), Abe White (E-K), Macauley Snell (H-D), Dakota Marshall (Morristown).

Second Team: James Darcy (Lisbon), Matt Snyder (Lisbon), Matt Russell (C-F), Kaden Dandrow (E-K), Nolan Martin (Hammond), Tim Fowler (Harrisville), Katsuto “Sako” Sakogashira (Harrisville), Nate Weaver (Harrisville), Steve Gilbert (H-D), Mike Guardino (Heuvelton), Skyler Cobb (Morristown),

————

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Clifton-Fine: Anthony Dowling, Andrew Hartman, Austin Locke, Matt Russell, Carl Twyman; Edwards-Knox: Jesse Bullock, Darrick Cutway, Kaden Dandrow, Richard Finnerty, Kyle Gotham, Tyler Tresidder, Hunter Tuttle; Hammond; Zech Davison-Cunningham; Harrisville: Bryon Evans, Austin Spencer; Hermon-DeKalb: Cameron Hance, Ryan Matthews, Eli Smith, Garrett Villeneuve; Heuvelton: Aaron Cobb, Matt Guardino, Mike Guardino, Cody Holland, Dedrick Johnson, Reily Pierce, Aiden Scagel, Jon Sloan, Casey Smith, Jack Tennant, Will Tennant; Lisbon: Ryan Buckley, Colin Smith, Matt Snyder, Tristan Vine; Morristown: Tristan Gilmour, James Richard, Jacob VanArnam.

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Ryan Buckley (Lisbon), Carl Twyman (C-F), Tyler Tresidder (E-K), Darin Bresett (Hammond), Bryon Evans (Harrisville), Cameron Hance (H-D), Lucas Brown (Heuvelton), Jacob Fox (Morristown),

Coach of Year: Bill Reed of Lisbon.

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Thursday 's Covers