Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown Daily Times
The Journal
Daily Courier-Observer
NNY Ads
NNY Business
NNY Living
Malone Telegram
Wed., Apr. 16
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
35°F
Related Stories

NNY students graduate from SUNY Potsdam

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

The following students from Northern New York graduated in December from SUNY Potsdam.

Adams Center

Rebecca Elliott, master’s degree, childhood education

Antwerp

Amanda Golden, bachelor’s degree, childhood/early child education

Stephanie Savoie, bachelor’s degree, childhood/early child education

Katie Stoffel, bachelor’s degree, literature/writing

Brasher Falls

Barry Monroe, bachelor’s degree, biology

Calcium

Amanda Marriam, bachelor’s degree, psychology

Canton

Camden Secone, master’s degree, childhood education

Katharine Straw, master’s degree, childhood education

Tori Thomas, bachelor’s degree, history

Carthage

Jennifer Beller, bachelor’s degree, music education

Robert Woodworth, bachelor’s degree, criminal justice studies

Chaumont

Ashley Lothrop, master’s degree, childhood education

Clayton

Matthew Delaney, bachelor’s degree, history

Croghan

Boone Keefer, bachelor’s degree, music education

Dickinson Center

Tom Jodice, bachelor’s degree, English and creative writing

Emma Leahy, bachelor’s degree, childhood/early child education

Edwards

Kassandra Averill, bachelor’s and master’s degrees, mathematics

Evans Mills

Ashley Holzer, bachelor’s degree, psychology

Gouverneur

Lindsey Johnson, master’s degree, literacy

Earl Kirkpatrick, bachelor’s degree, childhood/early child education

Jordan Ruel, bachelor’s degree, English and creative writing

Hannawa Falls

Emily Starnes, bachelor’s degree, business administration

Hermon

Rebekah Smith, bachelor’s degree, Spanish

Heuvelton

Jessie Thurman, master’s degree, childhood education

Hogansburg

Harriet Chubb, bachelor’s degree, special education

LaFargeville

John Dundon, master’s degree, English 7-12

Ryan Segouin, bachelor’s degree, criminal justice studies

Kristen Stevens, bachelor’s degree, history

Chelsea Winters, bachelor’s degree, English literature

Lisbon

Claire Murphy, bachelor’s degree, community health

Lorraine

Sarah Shelmidine, bachelor’s degree, psychology

Lowville

Nichole Brasie, bachelor’s degree, mathematics

Kathleen Farney, master’s degree, childhood education

Katelynd Schmidt, bachelor’s degree, childhood/early child education

Massena

Amanda Gagne, bachelor’s degree, psychology

Tyler Klemp, bachelor’s degree, sociology

Trisha LaBarge, bachelor’s degree, business administration

Kevin Maxwell, bachelor’s degree, politics

Matthew Supernault, bachelor’s degree, criminal justice

Michelle Yu, bachelor’s degree, art studio

Norfolk

Mario Colon, bachelor’s degree, visual arts

Brandon LaShomb, bachelor’s degree, business administration

Angela Marken, bachelor’s degree, business administration and visual arts

North Bangor

Allison Manning, bachelor’s degree, literature/writing

Jeremy Payne, bachelor’s degree, sociology

Norwood

Mitchell Belile, bachelor’s degree, biology

Zachary Clark, bachelor’s degree, psychology

Ogdensburg

Macy Bailey, bachelor’s degree, sociology

Allonah Ezro-Christy, bachelor’s degree, Spanish and French

Amanda Ives, master’s degree, English 7-12

Tyler Lemieux, bachelor’s degree, anthropology

Philadelphia

Brennan Hesse, bachelor’s degree, business administration

Rebecca Walenz, bachelor’s degree, music performance

Potsdam

Andrea Betz, bachelor’s degree, chemistry

Jerika Burkum, bachelor’s degree, childhood/early child education

Justin Friedman, bachelor’s degree, biology

Erin Higgins, bachelor’s degrees, theatre and business administration

Claire Machia, master’s degree, education technology specialist

Kristyn Murphy, bachelor’s degree, business administration

Tiffany Nickell, bachelor’s degree, speech communication

Pulaski

Marissa Johnson, bachelor’s degree, childhood/early child education

Rodman

Wesley Ratliff, bachelor’s degree, psychology

Sackets Harbor

Lauren Eggleston, bachelor’s degree, geology

Sandy Creek

Theresa Kehoe, master’s degree, literacy

Saranac Lake

Alyssa Cavallo, master’s degree, English 7-12

Watertown

Kayla Maine, bachelor’s degree, English literature

Sara Ossola, bachelor’s degree, business administration

Elisabeth Penree, bachelor’s degree, biology

Caitlin Virkler, master’s degree, childhood education

Winthrop

Megan Peer, bachelor’s degree, biology

Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Tuesday 's Covers
Frontpage
Sports cover
Our Community cover
Reader Rewards
Reader Rewards