Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown Daily Times
The Journal
Daily Courier-Observer
NNY Ads
NNY Business
NNY Living
Malone Telegram
Wed., Apr. 16
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
33°F
Related Stories

NNY students on president’s list at SUNY Potsdam

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

The following students from Northern New York were named to the president’s list for the fall semester at SUNY Potsdam. To receive president’s list honors at SUNY Potsdam, students must receive a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

Adams

Emmaline Voss, anthropology

Alexandria Bay

Walter MacPherson, English and creative writing

Antwerp

Courtney Aldridge, anthropology

Teddi Filiatrault, childhood/early child education

Nicole Richards, biology

Taylor Roberts, childhood/early child education

Margaret Stone, childhood/early child education

Beaver Falls

Olivia Cornell, music business

Nicholas Sundberg, music education

Black River

Andrew Swords, business administration

Bloomingdale

Emilee Hazelden, art studio

Bombay

Errolynn Bradley, childhood/early child education

Brainardsville

Casey Coleman, community health

Brasher Falls

Lauren Brand, childhood/early child education

Timothy Dudley, business administration

Kayla Kesner, music education

Abbey Thompson, community health

Brownville

Brittani Ellis, English literature

Brushton

Andrew Ranieri, mathematics

Burke

Katelyn Lapan, psychology

Angelica Smith, childhood/early child education

Calcium

Amanda Marriam, psychology

Canton

Tracy Harnish, English and creative writing

Brittany Martin, mathematics

Hannah Roberts, music performance

Clark Soulia, sociology

Carthage

Stephanie Hall, anthropology

Dianna Hammond, childhood/early child education

Travis Hanson, archaeological studies

Natasha Herbert, sociology

Michael Trim, geology

Robert Woodworth, criminal justice studies

Castorland

Kiana Beller, childhood/early child education

Rachel Pinkham, community health

Chateaugay

Kathryn Favaro, sociology

Katelyn Legacy, undeclared

Chaumont

David Siembida, politics

Clayton

Matthew Delaney, history

Sean McKeon, history

Shane Shaffer, criminal justice

Katherin Williams, psychology

Colton

Angela Ratigliano, business administration

Croghan

Christopher Davis, music education

Ashlynne Horvath, childhood/early child education

Benjamin Moser, criminal justice studies

Adriana Woolschlager, childhood/early child education

Depauville

Cayla Haycock, music education

Dickinson Center

Matthew Bishop, mathematics

Evans Mills

Sarah Adams, childhood/early child education

Fort Covington

Brittany Bigness, art studio

Emily Fritz, childhood/early child education

Glenfield

Miranda Gokey, childhood/early child education

Gouverneur

Joshua Adle, psychology

Ashley Alguire, childhood/early child education

Tess Anderson, community health

Angela Caracci, biology

Brittany Conant, psychology

Nicholas Leonard, music business

Brandy Mulvaney, undeclared

Benjamin Schermerhorn, physics and art studio

Daniel Truax, physics

Luke Weldon, childhood/early child education

Hailesboro

Nichole Fuller, psychology

Hammond

Angela Matthews, literature/writing

Justin Storie, childhood/early child education

Hannawa Falls

Elizabeth Miraglia, community health

Harrisville

Emily Dickinson, politics

Joshua Miller, geology

Ashley Moore, English and creative writing

Henderson

Alyssa Taylor, childhood/early child education

Hermon

Lacey Skeldon, childhood/early child education

Hogansburg

Allison Boots, business administration

Bianca Jacobs, Akwesasne, childhood/early child education

Kristen Pyke, psychology

LaFargeville

Marisa Madson, childhood/early child education

Lisbon

Katherine Dawley, undeclared

Kaitlin Flack, sociology

Rachel Sattler, biology

Lorraine

Nadine Longmore, visual arts

Lowville

Jessica Decker, psychology

Andrew Duffer, music education

Meghan Harney, English writing

Laura O’Brien, childhood/early child education

Emily Tabolt, childhood/early child education

Amy Wormwood, mathematics

Madrid

Meghan Gabri, childhood/early child education

Philip Paige, history

Massena

Juliana Alfano, music performance

Juliana Brush, childhood/early child education

Erin Casey, childhood/early child education

Marielle Chipman, English writing

Jessielee Cole, literature/writing

Kayla Derouchie, childhood/early child education

Scotia Farrell, biology

Gregory Fiacco, biochemistry

Allison Holliday, childhood/early child education

Cory Howitt, environmental studies

Kelly Lobdell, business administration

Amber McLaughlin, childhood/early child education

Anthony Prescott, English literature

Stephen Smith, childhood/early child education

Briana Takhtani, history

Kayla Truax, psychology

Mollie Vallance, business administration

Moira

Katie Bushey, childhood/early child education

Breanna Murphy, Spanish

Norfolk

Michelle Benedict, criminal justice studies

Lacey Conrad, biology

Angela Marken, visual arts

North Bangor

Marissa Brockway, history

Joshua Davis, English literature

Jeremy Payne, sociology

North Lawrence

Megan Frary, Spanish

Norwood

Jacob Beaulieu, computer science

Mitchell Belile, biology

Katherine Catimon, mathematics

Chelsea Cutler, psychology

Alyssa Hill, childhood/early child education

Amanda Peacock, art studio

Elizabeth Scott, art history

Britney Trombly, literature/writing

Ogdensburg

Kayla Anderson, business administration

Macy Bailey, sociology

Amanda Blackburn, biology

Hannah Cline, art studio

Emily Cunningham, undeclared

Tessa Kelley, business administration

Jonathan Lalonde, art studio

Meghan O’Brien, English literature

Jessica Sargent, speech communication

Salean Simmons, childhood/early child education

Philadelphia

Tina Anderson, art studio

Shannon Hicks, childhood/early child education

Laice Ward, speech communication

Karisa Widrick, music education

Plessis

Emily Gill, dance

Potsdam

Matthew Abernathy, music education

Gabriel Anderson, Spanish

Howard Beebe, biology

Andrea Betz, chemistry

Roseanna Boswell, English and creative writing

Francesca Centofanti, speech communication

Enzu Chang, music performance

Monique Christensen, psychology

Torie Rose DeGhett, English writing

Nathan Deschaine, business administration

Toree Donnelly, psychology

Daniel Dunham, geology

Lydia Eisenbrandt, psychology

Joshua Frederick, criminal justice

Evan Freitag, mathematics

Justin Friedman, biology

Joseph Galusha, history

Abigail Hansen, English and creative writing

Erin Higgins, theatre

Travis Labar, criminal justice studies

Sophie Ludlam, biology

Mark Lyon, philosophy

Katja McCall, biology

Noelle McCall, visual arts

Kiana McDonough, childhood/early child education

Britney Mulvaney, speech communication

William Murphy, history

Sabrina Myers, women’s and gender studies

Matthew Phillips, anthropology

Justin Raimondi, mathematics

Carli Rentsch, visual arts

Daniel Romlein, art studio

Ann Shatraw, childhood/early child education

Amy Smith, biology and mathematics

Benjamin Steinberg, psychology

Anand Thakur, biology

Alissa Tischler, biology

Rebecca-Lynn Toomey, art studio

Brady Turner, speech communication

Lara Varden, biology

Emberstar Wakefield, biology

Jamison Wood, psychology

Pulaski

Jennifer Connor, Spanish

Rensselaer Falls

Rachel Bender, theatre

Katrina Sheats, music education

Redwood

Alaina Lamica, childhood/early child education

Emily Mitchell, geology

Richville

Kaitlin Corscadden, childhood/early child education

Rodman

Brett Hayes, theatre

Wesley Ratliff, psychology

Russell

Maggie Stasko, childhood/early child education

Saranac Lake

Carol MacDonald-Schmidt, childhood/early child education

St. Regis Falls

Jasmine LaVare, business administration

Kaitlyn Wait, art studio

Kevin Wilson, business administration

Saranac Lake

Kate Grisi, geology

Kelly Keough, biology

Alanna Winchell, music education

Star Lake

Thomas McCormick, business administration

Theresa

Kaylee Copeman, environmental studies

Patrick Monica, criminal justice studies

Andrew Wheeler, history

Tupper Lake

Renee Cloutier, psychology

Amanda Moeller, business administration

Turin

Patience Kapfer, history

Dean Oakes, childhood/early child education

Waddington

Allison Johnson, chemistry

Morgan McGrath, childhood/early child education

Watertown

Rachel Desormo, childhood/early child education

Rebecca Don, sociology

Taylor Kucharski, biology

Jacob O’Brien, business administration

Elisabeth Penree, biology

Ryan Reed, speech communication

Dillon Schorr, history

William Smith, music education

Ashley Walbroehl, childhood/early child education

Shannon Zaykoski, music education

West Leyden

Katherine Denny, history

West Stockholm

Erin Cheney, history

Abigail Scott, undeclared

Winthrop

Kevin Jefferson, business administration

Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Tuesday 's Covers
Frontpage
Sports cover
Our Community cover
Reader Rewards
Reader Rewards