Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown Daily Times
The Journal
Daily Courier-Observer
NNY Ads
NNY Business
NNY Living
Malone Telegram
Thu., Apr. 17
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
44°F
Related Stories

NNY students on dean’s list at SUNY Oswego

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

The following students from Northern New York were named to the dean’s list for the fall semester at SUNY Oswego. To receive dean’s list honors at SUNY Oswego, students must receive a grade point average between 3.3 to 3.79.

Adams

Zuzi Salais, senior, biology

Meghan Tyo, junior, human development

Adams Center

Kathleen Richardson, sophomore, language and international trade

Antwerp

Kyle Decarr, senior, human development

Black River

Joseph Hayes, sophomore, business administration

Canton

Kayla Gerlach, senior, psychology

Carthage

Zachary Anderson, sophomore, philosophy and psychology

Ethan Brown, senior, political science

Melissa McGowan, junior, adolescence education

Aaron Millard, junior, marketing

Olivia Roggie, junior, childhood education

Jennifer Sovine, junior, psychology

Clayton

Carol Blake, senior, human development

Depauville

Kevin Bachmann, junior, English

Dexter

Rebecca McCullough, senior, zoology

Kelly Stacey, junior, information science

Ellisburg

Sophie Young, junior, business administration

Jane Zeller, senior, public justice

Evans Mills

Brian McDaniel, senior, cinema and screen studies

Gouverneur

Timothy Bowman, junior, Spanish

Nick Sterling, senior, marketing

Harrisville

Leah Malbeuf, senior, childhood education

Henderson

Jacquelyn Young, senior, human resource management

Hermon

Faith Page, senior, zoology

Heuvelton

Keith Gallucci, sophomore, cinema and screen studies

Lacona

Miriah Buley, senior, psychology

LaFargeville

Leah Davis, junior, creative writing

Alfred McEvoy, senior, studio art

Lorraine

Joshua Conley, senior, adolescence education

Kristen Dingman, senior, childhood education

Lowville

Cassandra Zocco, sophomore, psychology

Massena

Christina Britt, senior, business administration

Vanessa Rappleyea, senior, global and international studies

Taylor Romeo, freshman, undeclared undergraduate

Norwood

Rosemary Lavieri, senior, zoology

Potsdam

Elizabeth Shepherd, junior, public relations

Pulaski

Jessica Hudson, sophomore, creative writing

Kari Kranz, senior, psychology

Andi Lebeau, senior, anthropology

Megan McNitt, senior, adolescence education

Courtney O’Neil, senior, graphic design

Redwood

Jess Caskinette, sophomore, business administration

Richland

Kelly Brodeur, senior, graphic design

Zackery Stanard, freshman, psychology

Sackets Harbor

Nicholas D’Alessandro, senior, biochemistry

Sandy Creek

Jolene Stinson, senior, public justice

Saranac Lake

Marisa Farmer, sophomore, communication and social interaction

Allison Scollin, senior, wellness management

Theresa

Kayla Cardinale, junior, business administration

Kane Grant, senior, cinema and screen studies

Watertown

Kathleen Caruthers, senior, broadcasting and mass communication

Joshua Dietterich, senior, technology education

Mariah Ellingsworth, senior, adolescence education

Larry Gutierrez, senior, history

Alexandria Hough, senior, graphic design

Douglas Johnson, freshman, psychology

Matthew Larsen, senior, business administration

Logan Macy, sophomore, public relations

Amanda McIlroy, senior, communication and social interaction

Watertown

Kristin Puccia, senior, childhood education

Kelly Wright, junior, psychology

Winthrop

Anna Brothers, junior, biology

Woodville

Amanda Shultz, senior, wellness management

Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Thursday 's Covers
Frontpage
Sports cover
Our Community cover
Reader Rewards
Reader Rewards