Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown Daily Times
The Journal
Daily Courier-Observer
NNY Ads
NNY Business
NNY Living
Malone Telegram
Wed., Apr. 16
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
35°F
Related Stories

Seaway Tech honors students for perfect attendance

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

NORWOOD - The Seaway Career & Technical Education Center has announced its third quarter perfect attendance:

Allied Health: Danielle Forquer, Alexis LaCroix, Brooke Locy, Kyle Montroy, Tyler Smith and Megan Stevenson.

Automotive Technology 2: Colin Brown, Ryan Decker, Ian Drummatter, Caleb Gordon and Trevor Secore.

Automotive Technology 1: Kobi Aldous, Leaman Anson, Marshal Davis, Christopher McGaw, Mitchell Miller, Kyle Wehr and Jacob Wellings.

Building Trades 2: Michelle Flanagan, Malcolm Hartson, Brandon LaFave and Mark Maroney.

Computer & Business Technology 1: Devin Dunkelberg, Ryan Martin, Joseph Smith and Austin Thompson.

Cosmetology 2: Hailey Bonno, Morgan Eggleston, Ashley Lyon and Devon Willmart.

Cosmetology 1: Crystal Arquitte, Rebecca Gonyea, Catelynn Hawes and Melissa Sunderland.

Criminal Justice 2: Carrie LaMora, Rebecca Murray, Colin Myers and Christopher Prashaw.

Criminal Justice 1: Elizabeth Lynch, Paul Lynch, Jonathan Porter and Travis Stephenson.

Culinary Arts - Food Assistant 2: Margaret Atchie.

Culinary Arts 2: Maria Vecchio.

Culinary Arts 1: Sabrina Baxter and Leslie Johnson.

Early Childhood Education 2: Allison Jerome, Chantelle Jones, Shelby Paro and Shannon Ramsdell.

Early Childhood Education 1: Jocelyn Bogdan, Brooke Caswell and Sara Jenne.

Environmental Technology 2: Kelsey Buhaj, Nathan McLaughlin and Nicholas Waite.

Environmental Technology 1: Jared Cascanette, Kristian Green, Andrew Holden.

GED: Kelsey Buhaj, Colin Brown and Brandon LaFave.

Health Careers 2: Kylie McKinley, Audrey Plourde and Brooke Rood.

Health Careers 1: Kylee Mason.

HVAC/R 2: Jedidiah Arquitt.

HVAC/R 1: Michael Crump and Blake Hence.

Metalworking 2: Daniel Devine, Charles Hartson and Jacob Paul.

Metalworking 1: Lee Dunkelberg.

Multi Occupations 2: Anthony Oney and Joshua VanGuilder.

Multi Occupations 1: Cody Miller.

Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Tuesday 's Covers
Frontpage
Sports cover
Our Community cover
Reader Rewards
Reader Rewards