Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Fri., Oct. 31
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
44°F
Related Stories

Schedules, statistics

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

Local Schedules

@zAgateSubhead:

The NAC



BOYS LACROSSE

(all games 4:30 p.m. unless noted)

Tuesday: Salmon River at Potsdam.

Thursday: Canton at Saranac Lake, Massena at Salmon River, C-P at SLC, OFA at Potsdam 7 p.m.

Friday: Northwood Prep at Potsdam 5 p.m.

Saturday: Northwood Prep at Saranac Lake 10 a.m., C-P at Indian River 10 a.m., Massena at Potsdam 10:30 a.m.

———-

GIRLS LACROSSE

(all games 4:30 p.m. unless noted)

Tuesday: Heuvelton at Salmon River. Massena at OFA 7 p.m.

Thursday: Massena at Potsdam 4 p.m., Canton at Salmon River, Saranac Lake at Heuvelton.

Friday: Salmon River at Canton, Massena vs. Central Square (At South Jeff) 5 p.m., OFA at Northwood Prep 5 p.m., Heuvelton at Potsdam 7 p.m.

————

BASEBALL

(all games 4:30 p.m.)

Tuesday: Canton at Massena, Harrisville at C-F, Lisbon at H-D, Heuvelton at Morristown, Tupper Lake at SLC.

Wednesday: Salmon River at FA (dh) 4 p.m., N-N at P-H (dh) 4 p.m., B-M at SRF 4 p.m., Harrisville at Watertown IHC, Gouverneur at Canton, M-W at Chateaugay, Potsdam at Massena.

Thursday: Massena at FA 3:30 p.m., Salmon River at Gouverneur, E-K at Harrisville, Hammond at Morristown, Heuvelton at Lisbon.

Friday: OFA at FA, Salmon River at Canton (SUNY Canton), P-H at Tupper Lake.

Saturday: Salmon River at Chateaugay 10 a.m., OFA Tournament - OFA vs. Canton 1 p.m., M-W vs. B-M 1 p.m.; Consolation 3 p.m., Championship 3 p.m.

————-

SOFTBALL

(all games 4:30 p.m. unless noted)

Tuesday: FA at Gouverneur, Tupper Lake at SLC, Harrisville at C-F, Hammond at E-K, Lisbon at H-D, Heuvelton at Morristown.

Wednesday: M-W at Chateaugay (dh) 4 p.m., N-N at P-H (dh) 4 p.m., Potsdam at Massena, Salmon River at FA (Dh), Gouverneur at Canton, SLC at C-P.

Thursday: Potsdam at N-N 3:45 p.m., Salmon River at Gouverneur, E-K at Harrisville, Hammond at Morristown, Heuvelton at Lisbon.

Friday: Potsdam at Gouverneur (dh) 4 p.m., SRF at -W (dh) 4 p.m., OFA at FA, Salmon River at Canton, B-M at SLC, P-H at Tupper Lake, C-P at Chateaugay, E-K at Morristown.

Saturday: Heuvelton Tournament - Massena vs. Canton 10 a.m., OFA vs. Heuvelton 10 a.m., Canton vs. OFA noon, Massena vs. Heuvelton noon.

———-

SPRING TRACK

(all meets 4:15 p.m. unless noted)

Wednesday: Gouverneur at Tupper Lake, M-W at Massena, N-N at Potsdam.

Friday: Canton at N-N.

Saturday: Invitational at M-W 11 a.m.

—————

GOLF

Tuesday: Potsdam at Northwood Prep.

Wednesday: Heuvelton at C-F, Massena at Potsdam, FA at Gouverneur, E-K at N-N (Raymondville).

Friday: OFA at Massena, Potsdam at FA.

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Thursday 's Covers