Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Wed., Aug. 27
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
71°F
Related Stories

M-W American Legion Invitational leaders

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

BOYS MEET

Team Totals: Malone 141, Potsdam 80, OFA 78, Madrid-Waddington 62.5, Massena 54, Norwood-Norfolk 48.5, Canton 33, Clifton-Fine 20.

110H: Connor Levison (NN) 17.2, Jamiel Stapleton (Mal) 18.3, Nick Zeledon (M-W) 18.6, Dion Aumell (NN) 19.0, Duncan Marshall (Mal) 19.0, Connor Maskell (M-W) 20.4.

100 Dash: Oden Robertson (Potsdam) 11.5, Andrew Brush (Mas) 12.0, Matei Kremar (Mas) 12.3, Andrew Collins (OFA) 12.4, Randy Ball (M-W) 12.4.

1600R: Austin Scott (M-W) 4:37.4, Ethan Vinson (Pots) 4:37.7. Dylan LaVoie (Mal) 4:56.8, Jay Kepes (Can) 4:58.9, Patrick Gorden (Mal) 5:06.5, Tristan Nichols (Mas) 5:09.1.

800R: Alex Wood (OFA) 2:06.4, Ethan Vinson (Potsdam) 2:09.4, Scott (M-W) 2:11.5, Bailey Fellion (Mal) 2:14.1, Joe Tracy (Mal) 2:14.6, Donovan Smith (OFA) 2:17.7.

200R: Alex Wood (OFA) 24.1, Oden Robinson (M-W) 29.2, Jacob Beaudette (Can) 26.2, Tom Hobbs (Potsdam) 26.3, Randy Ball (M-W) 26.7, Kyle Nicholson (Mas) 27.3.

400H: Peter Clark (Pots) 59.8, Connor Levison (N-N) 1:02.0, Daniel Badgley (Mal) 1:02.6, Taylor Bouchard (OFA) 1:04.9, Nick Zeledon (M-W) 1:05.2, Brendan O’Neil (M-W) 1:05.6.

3200M: Dylan Lavoie (Mal) 10:38,8, Jay Kepes (Can) 10:46.7, Mitchell Marlow (Mal) 11:21.6, Darren Ricalton (Can) 11:26.3, Charlie Still (Mal) 11:38.3, Andrew Harvey (Mas) 12:07.5.

400 Relay: Kyle Nicholson (Mas) 54.0, Ebuka Ononye (Pots) 54.7, Donovan Smith (OFA) 54.9, Austin Scott (M-W) 55.4, Sam Lee (Pots) 56.2, Brandon Fennell (Mas) 56.6.

3200 Relay: Norwood-Norfolk (Deven Grant, Connor Levison, Adam Saucier, Tyler Hardy) 9:37.8, Malone (Ryan Tober, Michael Haas, Will Bronner, Josh Bordeaux) 9:45, Massena 10:26.6, OFA 11:19.1.

400 Relay: Potsdam (Peter Clark, Tom Hobbs, Ebuka Ononye, Oden Robertson) 47.1, Madrid-Waddington (Maurice Rease, Connor Maskell, Richard Wright, Randy Ball) 48.4, Massena 49.0, OFA 52.5, Malone DQ.

1600 Relay: OFA (Phillip Adami, Donovan Smith, Shaughn Wiers, Alex Wood) 3:41.8, Potsdam (Ethan Vinson, Peter Clark, Ebuka Ononye, Oden Robertson) 3:44.2, N-N 3:54,6, Madrid-Waddington 3:54.9, Malone 4:00.1, Canton 4:04.1.

Long Jump: Andrew Brush (Mas) 19-7, Aaron Sharlow (Mal) 19-1, Jamiel Stapleton (Mal) 18-1, Andrew Colburn (OFA) 17-9.5, Jake Welling (N-N) 17-2, Matei Kremar (Mas) 16-10.5.

Triple Jump: Jamiel Stapleton (Mal) 36-8, Taylor Bouchard (OFA) 36-7, Aaron Sharlow (Mal) 35-6, Connor Maskell (M-W) 34-5, Randy Ball (M-W) 33-9, Jake Welling (N-N) 33-8.

High Jump: Jamiel Stapleton (Mal) 5-6, Daniel Badgley (Mal) 5-4, Aaron Sharlow (Mal) 5-4, Taylor Bouchard (OFA) 5-4, Maurice Rease (M-W) 5-2, Jake Welling (N-N) 5-0, Richard Wright (M-W) 5-0.

Shot Put: David Dobronsky (C-F) 39-8.5, Duncan Marshall (Mal) 38-7, Aaron Sharlow (Mal) 34-11, Cody Hooper (Mas) 34-9, Preston Mason (N-N) 34-2, Jarrett Lamica (Mal) 34-0.

Discus Throw: Dobronsky (C-F) 121-10, Ian Hawkins (M-W) 116-9, Preston Mason (N-N) 115-5, Devin Crary (Pots) 115-1, Duncan Marshall (Mal) 110-5, Russell Jacquith (OFA) 105-5.

Penathlon: Bach Schanck (Mal) 663, Ryan Buckley (Can) 578, Joe Grizzuto (OFA) 5:13.5, Cody Garland (Mal) 417.

GIRLS MEET

Team Totals: Canton 148, Malone 106, Tupper Lake 81, Madrid-Waddington 76, Massena 44, Norwood-Norfolk 42, Gouverneur 12, Potsdam 11, OFA 4.

100H: Marissa Perez (Mal) 17.6, Lindsay Proulx (Can) 18.1, Carly Whitford (Can) 18.4, Holly Williams (Can) 18.8, Robin Boudreau (Mas) 19.0, Hannah Marcellus (M-W) 19.5.

100D: Madi Fortier (TL) 13.2, Emma Collins (Can) 13.6. Taylor Lenney (Madrid-Waddington) 13.7, Leah Livernois (N-N) 14.2, Holly Williams (Can) 14.3, Nicole Duprey (OFA) 14.5.

1500R: Maria Ricalton (Can) 5:03.1, Carrie Pomainville (Mal) 5:06, Emily Pomainville (Mal) 5:07.9, Kaycie Saucier (N-N 5:11, Gabriella Scott (M-W) 5:14.6, Abby Hampson (Can) 5:29.9.

800R: Gemma DelRossi (Can) 2:26.8, Rebecca DelRossi (Can) 2:28.1, Cassidy Scoll (M-W) 2:30.5, Charlene Scott (Mal) 2:32.9, Morgan Bronner (Mal) 2:35.8, Kaycie Saucier (N-N) 2:38.2.

200R: Maddi Fortier (TL) 28.5, Taylor Lenney (M-W) 29.2, Claire Olin (Can) 29.7, Thompson (Mas) 31.0, Angela Matthie (M-W) 31.8, Tori Daley (Can) 31.9.

400H: Bond (Mal) 1:21.1, Carly Whitford (Can) 1:13.4, Marissa Perez (Mal) 1:13.6. Cadence Huckins (N-N) 1:14.6, Hannah Marcellus (M-W) 1:19.2, Katie Hildreth (Pots) 1:23.4.

3000R: Maria Ricalton (Can) 11:29.5, Emily Pomainville (Mal) 11:31.3, Campagne (Mal) 11:50.2, Lauren Orosz (M-W) 12:00.1, Sarah Mitchell (OFA) 12:07.3, Abby Hampson (Can) 12:12.5.

3200 Relay: Canton (Gemma DelRossi, Abby Hampson, Rebecca DelRossi, Paige Hamilton) 10:47.6, Malone (Rebekkah Bond, Charlene Scott, Morgan Bronner, Emily Pomainville) 10:51.5, Madrid-Waddington 11:21.0, Massena 19:19.8.

400 Relay: Canton (Emma Collins, Clare Olin, Carly Whiteford, Holly Williams) 55.2, Madrid-Waddington (Blake Orosz, Mikayla Blair, Angela Matthie, Taylor Lenney) 56.1, Norwood-Norfolk 56.7, Massena 57.7, Malone 58.1, Potsdam 58.5.

1600 Relay: Canton (Rebecca DelRossi, Paige Hamilton, Gemma DelRossi, Maria Ricalton) 4:25.2, Malone (Rebekkah Bond, Charlene Scott, Marissa Perez, Carrie Pomainville) 4:25.7, Norwood-Norfolk 4:40.2, Madrid-Waddington 4:41.8, Massena 4:50.3, Potsdam 4:57.3.

Long Jump: Samantha Ormsby (TL) 14-11, Hannah Klossner (TL) 14-7, Clare Olin (Can) 14-4.25, Taylor Lenney (M-W) 14-1, Morgan Rosser (Can) 14-0, Tiffany Love (Pots) 13-10.5.

Triple Jump: Samantha Ormsby (TL) 34-0, Morgan Rosser (Can) 32-2.5, Hannah Klossner (TL) 30-3.75. Marissa Perez (Mal) 29-9, Cora Johnson (Mas) 28-11, Kate Hildreth (Pots) 28-8.5.

High Jump: Waheson Lazore (Mas) 5-0, Hannah Klossner (TL) 4-10, Tiffany Love (Pots) 4-6, Macayla Perry (Mal) 4-4, Cadence Hunkins (N-N) 4-4, Kaleigh Field (M-W) 4-4.

Shot Put: Katie Zurek (TL) 32-3, Katie Marcellus (M-W) 31-9.5, Kirstin Roberts (Gouv) 29-7, Amber Cunningham (Mas) 28-2, Lindsay Proulx (Can) 26-1, Arianna Colbert (N-N) 26-0.

Discus: Katie Marcellus (M-W) 114-4, Katie Zurek (TL) 98-10, Danielle McCormick (Gouv) 93-10, Hannah Perry (Mal) 92-10, Amber Cunningham (Mas) 89-5, Lindsay Proulx (Can) 82-7.

Penathlon: Brianna Hayes (N-N) 586, Rinn Schanck (Mal) 566, Ellen Miller (OFA) 501, Jacalyn Lamica (Mas), 397, Maddie Seguin (N-N) 375, Abbey LaPage (Mal) 325.

Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Tuesday 's Covers