Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Thu., Nov. 27
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
30°F
Related Stories

Local Schedules, Scoreboard

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

Local Schedules



@zAgateSubhead:SUMMER LEAGUES



NORTH COUNTRY MEN’S SOCCER

(all games 6:30 p.m.)

Sunday: CJ’s-Chip’s Place at Canton, Lisbon at CKON FB (SRC field), Frary at Pepsi-The Place (Kennedy School field), Ogdensburg AMP at Massena S&L (Nicholas Field), Colton at SeaComm FCS (former MCS varsity field).



NORTH COUNTRY WOMENS SOCCER

Tuesday: FC Freeze at Brasher Falls 6 p.m., E-K at Canton 6 p.m., Colton-Parishville at Parishville-Potsdam (P-H High School) 6 p.m., Massena at Akwesasne 6:30 p.m., Potsdam 2 at Harrisville 6:30 p.m., Heuvelton at Potsdam 1 (SUNY Potsdam Rt. 56 Field) 6:30 p.m.



19-U BASEBALL

Saturday: Glanville at Norfolk Rovers (dh) 2 p.m.

Sunday: Glanville at Norfolk Rovers (dh) 10 a.m.





@zAgateSubhead:Local Results



HOSWEGATCHIE DUATHLON

June 12 Race

Men: 1. Jim Allott 43:39, 2. Doug Johnson 47:00, 3. Bryan Seymour 48:04, 4. Will Glass 49:29, 5. Michael Morrow 50:03, 6. Tom Toole 51:12, 7. Joshua Akins 51:30, 8. Chuck Langley 52:25, 9. Mark Webster 52:57, 10. Sean Doyle 53:45, 11. Dave Touron 54:15, 12. Michael Henrie 55:51, 13. Drew Lowry 57:08, 14: Francis Stripp 58:34, 15. Michael Farrell 59:15, 16. Jonathan Wyatt 63:28, 17. Tim Morley 1:00.58, 18. Kelly O’Neill 1:03.59, 19. Mark Smith 1:08.48, 20. Thomas McCullough 1:17.31.

Women: 1. Alicia Felt 51:29, 2. Kristen Sutton 54:58, 3. Susan Dodds 1:02.42, 4. Renee Deruchia 1:02.53, 5. Terra O’Neill 1:03.59, 6. Erica Preston 1:05.33, 7. Kathy Hannan-Wear 1:09.18, 8. Kara McLuckie 1:11.23, 9. Lisa Toole 1:12.26, 10. Marion Wyatt 1:14.55.

Team: 1. Shawn Paradis, Yves Dupont 47:42; 2. Kelley Badlam, Nick Vielhauer 48:03; 3. Amanda Woods, Andy Fisher, Jacob Fredericks 48:28; 4. Memory Bouchard, Jason Bouchard 48:33; 5, Stacia Sheppard, Bob Polniak 51:00; 6. Nicole Thornhill, Leon Montroy 53:11; 7. Amy Wright, Erica Dupre 54:38; 8. Bethany Tombolillo, Jennifer Pickman 56:14; 9. Murray Graveline, Liz Testani 1:01.26; 10. Ruth-Anne Barkley, Rusty Bissell 1:02.51; 11. Cassandra LaRock, Emily Gravelin 1:03; 12. John Tebo, Renee Tebo, Seth Tebo 1:04.44.

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Thursday 's Covers