Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown Daily Times
The Journal
Daily Courier-Observer
NNY Ads
NNY Business
NNY Living
Malone Telegram
Thu., Jul. 10
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
52°F
Related Stories

Local Schedules, Scoreboard

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

Local Schedules



@zAgateSubhead:SUMMER LEAGUES



NORTH COUNTRY MEN’S SOCCER

(all games 6:30 p.m.)

Sunday: CJ’s-Chip’s Place at Canton, Lisbon at CKON FB (SRC field), Frary at Pepsi-The Place (Kennedy School field), Ogdensburg AMP at Massena S&L (Nicholas Field), Colton at SeaComm FCS (former MCS varsity field).



NORTH COUNTRY WOMENS SOCCER

Tuesday: FC Freeze at Brasher Falls 6 p.m., E-K at Canton 6 p.m., Colton-Parishville at Parishville-Potsdam (P-H High School) 6 p.m., Massena at Akwesasne 6:30 p.m., Potsdam 2 at Harrisville 6:30 p.m., Heuvelton at Potsdam 1 (SUNY Potsdam Rt. 56 Field) 6:30 p.m.



19-U BASEBALL

Saturday: Glanville at Norfolk Rovers (dh) 2 p.m.

Sunday: Glanville at Norfolk Rovers (dh) 10 a.m.





@zAgateSubhead:Local Results



HOSWEGATCHIE DUATHLON

June 12 Race

Men: 1. Jim Allott 43:39, 2. Doug Johnson 47:00, 3. Bryan Seymour 48:04, 4. Will Glass 49:29, 5. Michael Morrow 50:03, 6. Tom Toole 51:12, 7. Joshua Akins 51:30, 8. Chuck Langley 52:25, 9. Mark Webster 52:57, 10. Sean Doyle 53:45, 11. Dave Touron 54:15, 12. Michael Henrie 55:51, 13. Drew Lowry 57:08, 14: Francis Stripp 58:34, 15. Michael Farrell 59:15, 16. Jonathan Wyatt 63:28, 17. Tim Morley 1:00.58, 18. Kelly O’Neill 1:03.59, 19. Mark Smith 1:08.48, 20. Thomas McCullough 1:17.31.

Women: 1. Alicia Felt 51:29, 2. Kristen Sutton 54:58, 3. Susan Dodds 1:02.42, 4. Renee Deruchia 1:02.53, 5. Terra O’Neill 1:03.59, 6. Erica Preston 1:05.33, 7. Kathy Hannan-Wear 1:09.18, 8. Kara McLuckie 1:11.23, 9. Lisa Toole 1:12.26, 10. Marion Wyatt 1:14.55.

Team: 1. Shawn Paradis, Yves Dupont 47:42; 2. Kelley Badlam, Nick Vielhauer 48:03; 3. Amanda Woods, Andy Fisher, Jacob Fredericks 48:28; 4. Memory Bouchard, Jason Bouchard 48:33; 5, Stacia Sheppard, Bob Polniak 51:00; 6. Nicole Thornhill, Leon Montroy 53:11; 7. Amy Wright, Erica Dupre 54:38; 8. Bethany Tombolillo, Jennifer Pickman 56:14; 9. Murray Graveline, Liz Testani 1:01.26; 10. Ruth-Anne Barkley, Rusty Bissell 1:02.51; 11. Cassandra LaRock, Emily Gravelin 1:03; 12. John Tebo, Renee Tebo, Seth Tebo 1:04.44.

Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Thursday 's Covers
Frontpage
Sports cover
Our Community cover