Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Thu., Aug. 21
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
70°F
Related Stories

2013 All-Northern Athletic Conference Softball teams

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

CENTRAL DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Annie Sharlow (FA), Morgan Fountain (FA), Alissa McCauley (FA), Erin McDonald (FA), Brittany Barr (OFA), Felicia Barr (OFA), Beth Pearson (Canton), Emma Rexford (Canton), Mackenzie Young (Massena),

Second Team: Katie Christy (Canton), Kaeli Mace (Canton), Katie Lamica (FA), Mackenzie Rowe (Gouverneur), Chelsea Streeter (Massena), Kaleigh Zappia (Massena), Stacey Cole (OFA), Jocelyn Fifield (OFA), Shannon Tooley (OFA), Melanie Taylor (Salmon River).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Canton: Julia Bailey, Katherine Christy, Jamie DiSalvo, Tara Facey, Holly Fanning, Dathon Holmes, Bailey Hurlbut, Kaeli Mace, Beth Pearson, Emily Rexford, Janelle Sovay, Hilary Wilcox, Cianna Willmart; Franklin Academy: Maggie Albu, Brooke Collins, Morgan Fountain, Janelle Heden, Whitney Legacy, Emily Marshall, Alissa Mccaulay, Erin MacDonald, Kathryn Petrelli; Gouverneur: Danielle Bullock, Leesa Isereau, Rachael Prashaw; Massena: Bailey Dilliabough, Meghan Greco, Stephanie Rogers, Chelsea Streeter, Samantha Villnave, Mackenzie Young, Kaleigh Zappia; OFA: Mollee Ahrens, Brittany Barr, Felicia Barr, Stacey Barr, Andrianna Compo, Jocelyn Fifield, Riley Luckie, Shannon Tooley, Cheyenne Tyo, Maddie Ward; Potsdam: Delaney Ball, Kelsey Green; Salmon River: Teioonstat Herne, Erica Martin.

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Janelle Sovay (Canton), Janelle Heden (FA), Kortnee Bishop (Gouverneur), Kaleigh Zappia (Massena), Riley Luckie (OFA), Amy Arno (Potsdam), Sierra White (Salmon River).

—————————-

EAST DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Lindsey Thayer (SLC), Noelle Rufa (SLC), Haleigh Agans (SLC), Emily O’Connor (B-M), MacKenzie Traynor (B-M), Courtney Boyea (Chateaugay), Hannah Cook (Chat)eaugay, Mickey Fregoe (N-N), Carlie Weaver (N-N), Kodi Perkins (P-H), Brittany Rondeau (SRF).

Second Team: Megan Debeer (B-M), Rachel Tower (B-M), Morgan Doyle (C-P), Andrea Aldous (C-P), Eve Whalen (C-P), Blair Cryderman (M-W), Desiree Pryce (M-W), Katie Ames (N-N), Kirstin Barkley (N-N), Chelsea Savage (SLC), Breanna Vatter (SLC),

————

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Brushton-Moria: Brynn Aubrey, Melissa Cox, Ashley Debeer, Megan Debeer, Arielle Gary, Corinne LeDuc, Michaela McCarthy, Rachel Tower, McKenzie Traynor; Chateaugay: Abby Barnes, Courtney Boyea, Hannah Cook, Kylie Hanley, Felcity Niles; Colton-Pierrepont: Andrea Aldous, Morgan Doyle, Kelsi Gilbert, Sabrina Johnson, Maia Knight, Kathryn Miller, Eve Whalen; Madrid-Waddington: Bridget Beldock, Blair Cryderman, Brittany Dawley, Katlyn Dominy, Alison Fobare, Emily Murphy; Norwood-Norfolk: Kirstin Barkley, Dayna Bellardini, Gabrielle Cole, Alexis Delosh, Mickey Frego, Alisebeth Furance, Cortney Harvey, Miranda Langtry, Carlea Weaver; Parishville-Hopkinton: Jenna Converse, Mary Coventry, Caitlin McGregor, Kayla Myers, Marissa Paradis, Nicole White, Marlee Wilson; St. Lawrence Central: Kristan Daniels, Tera Douglas, Caitlin Grow, Kelsey Newtown, Samantha Richards, Chelsea Savage, Abbigail Taylor, Lindsey Thayer, Brandi Thomas, Breanna Vatter, Morgan Villnave; St. Regis Falls: Macy Fraser, Madison Greenwood, Hana Northrup, Taryn Sheldon; Tupper Lake: Arianna Bishop, Brooke Dewyea, Nicole Jessie, Alison Richards, Elaine Richards, Jordan Staves, Lizzie Zurek.

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Ashley Debeer (B-M), Gabrielle LaFleur (Chateaugay), Kylie McKinley (C-P), Taryn Sheldon (St. Regis Falls), Taylor Marcellus (M-W), Taylor Hall (N-N), Jenna Converse (P-H), Morgan Villnave (SLC), Allison Richards (TL).

———-

WEST DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Hannah Thornhill (Heuvelton), Logan Tallman (Heuvelton), Rachel Thornhill (Heuvelton), Alison Mitchell (Lisbon), Kristen Meek (C-F), Harleigh LaBarge (E-K), Hannah Weaver (Harrisville), Clarissa Davis (H-D), Jessica Geddes (Morristown).

Second Team: Makayla Bacon (E-K), Sam Ellison (E-K), Emily Bush (Hammond), Mikayla Horton (Hammond), Brianne Langtry (Hammond), Jena Soper (Harrisville), Alexis Sawyer (Heuvelton), Alexis Weidner (Heuvelton), Natalia Pitts (Lisbon), Gabby Walker (Lisbon),

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Clifton-Fine: Alexis Cowles, Mallory Folsom, Emma Hitchman, Kristen Meek, Shelley Peabody, Alison Rust; Edwards-Knox: Molly Burger, Sam Ellison, Sarah Rice, Shaye Taylor; Hammond: Emily Bush, Alysa Crosby, Bridget Kron, Julia Krysiak, Brianna Langtry, Estefania Lopez, Gabby Marshall, Stephanie Morgan, Ahn Nguyen. Macy Wilson, Lauren Workman; Harrisville: Brooke Canning, Alvia Hall, Jenna Soper, Emory Matott, Emma Harper, Hannah Weaver; Hermon-DeKalb: Rhys Bryant, Courtenay Davis, Rebecca Matthews, Sabrina Wood, Cyrine Zaoui; Heuvelton: Abbey Basford, Alicia LaRose, Jack Palmer, Alexis Sawyer, Ali Scalone, Logan Tallman, Rachel Thornhill, Alexis Weidner, Abby Williams; Lisbon: Alexandria Amo, Morgan Baldock, Makayla Cruickshank, Rileigh Mee, Nicole Neadom, Lindsey Remington, Gabielle Walker; Morristown: Karissa Bertrand, Jessica Geddes, Margret Troiano, Mackenzie Barse.

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Malory Folsom (C-F), Sarah Rice (E-K), Anh Nguyen (Hammond), Emma Harper (Harrisville), Abby Williams (Heuvelton), Erica Fishell (Morristown), Clairsa Davis (H-D), Samanatha Gladle (Lisbon).

Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Thursday 's Covers