Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Thu., Aug. 28
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
61°F
Related Stories

2013 All-Northern Athletic Conference Baseball teams

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

CENTRAL DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - William Coleman (Potsdam), Breton LaRose (OFA), Brandon Welch (FA), Zach Rusaw (Massena), Konnor Murdock (OFA), Zach Sharpe (OFA), Shawn Clark (Potsdam), Ben Miller (Potsdam), Seth Pinkerton (OFA),

Second Team: Alex Hayes (Canton), Bryant Wentworth (Canton), Alex Johnson (FA), Austin LaMay (FA), Shawn Mulverhill (FA), Matt Ashley (Gouverneur), Isaiah Dillabough (Massena), Andrew Cole (OFA), Trevor Keleher (Potsdam).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Canton: Dathon Holmes, Cody Peters, Alden Slack, Avery Slack, Bryant Wentworth; Franklin Academy: Alex Johnson, Jordan Yandow; Gouverneur: Thomas Andrews, Cody Ashley; Massena: Rory Corcoran, IsAiah Dillabough, Joe LaBelle, Cameron Marsh, Connor Paquin, David Phillips, Jeremiah Reagan, Zack Rusaw, Noah Serabian, Isaac Ward; OFA: Zach Barr, Dakota Brady, Andrew Cole, Pat Cosmo, Alex Farrell, Breton LaRose, Cavan LaRose, Kinnon LaRose, Seth Pinkerton, David Prudhomme, Jon Tayler; Potsdam: Delany Ball, William Coleman, Nathan Gingrich, Ben Miller; Salmon River: Robert Gray, John Harvey, Connor Walrath.

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Francis Palumbo (Canton), Devan Monette (Franklin Academy), Matt Waugh (Gouverneur), David Phillips (Massena), Pat Cosmo (OFA), Connor Prosper (Potsdam), Justin Bigness (Salmon River)

———-

EAST DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Cody Smith (N-N), Troy Kovach (N-N), Cody Rust (N-N), Brandon Short (N-N), Mike Burns (P-H), Devon Euto (SLC), Nate McLaughlin (SLC), Bobby Hooker (B-M), Adam Martin (B-M), Jacob St. Mary (B-M), Greg Thompson (M-W).

Second Team: Zach Burnett (B-M), Corey Hill (Chateaugay), Matt Swanston (Chateaugay), Jacob Barney (M-W), Zach Brock (M-W), Chris Prashaw (N-N), Tyler Savage (SLC), Ryan Duquette (SRF), Mitch Keniston (Tupper Lake), Marcus Richer (Tupper Lake).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Brushton-Moira: Bryan Aubrey, Alex Burnett; Chateaugay: Nicholas Ashline; Madrid-Waddington: James Hunt, Luke Miller, Eric Squires, Harrison VanBuren; Norwood-Norfolk: Robert Bendt, Connor Fulk, Koby Munson, Chris Prashaw, Brandon Short; Parishville-Hopkinton: Michael Burns, Anthony Pullano; St. Lawrence Central: Isaac Beckstead, Tyler Savage; St. Regis Falls: Ryan Duquette, Louis Goodrow; Tupper Lake: Nicholas Bourbeau, Josh Clement, Roger Delair, Anson Gagnier, Broyce Guerette, Mitch Keniston, Zack Larabie, Devin Larson.

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Alex Burnett (B-M), Greg Holmes (Chateaugay), Eric Squires (M-W), Dustin Norton (N-N), Joey Curtis (P-H), Hayden St. Hilare (SLC), Louis Goodrow (SRF), Josh Clement (Tupper Lake).

————

WEST DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Aaron Cobb (Heuvelton), Matt Guardino (Heuvelton), Cody Holland (Heuvelton), Chris Power (Heuvelton), Dakota Marshall (Morristown), Bobby Simmons (Morristown), Carl Twyman (C-F), Nick Davison (E-K), Justin Hartle (Harrisville), Nick Weir (Harrisville).

Second Team: Matt Russell (C-F), Kaden Dandrow (E-K), Jared Dreythaler (Harrisville), Nate Weaver (Harrisville), Mike Guardino (Heuvelton), Mike Martin (Heuvelton), James Darcy (Lisbon), Adam Kelley (Lisbon), David Turri (Lisbon), Luke King (Morristown).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Clifton-Fine: Andrew Hartman, Austin Locke, Matt Russell, Michael Rust, Carl Twyman; Edwards-Knox: Jesse Bullock, Kaden Dandrow, Tyler Tresidder; Hammond: Zech Davison-Cunningham, Casey Stewart, Ethan Stewart; Harrisville: Justin Brackett, Joey Butts, Bryon Evans; Hermon-DeKalb: Cameron Hance, Ryan Matthews, Pat Perry; Heuvelton: Aaron Cobb, Matt Guardino, Cody Holland, Mike Guardino, Jack Palmer, Aidan Scagel, Jon Sloan; Lisbon: Donald Duprey, Morristown: Jacob VanArnam.

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Logan Hayes (C-F), Terry Hall (E-K), Nolan Martin (Hammond), Joe Butts (Harrisville), Ryan Matthews (H-D), Aiden Scagel (Heuvelton), Eric Richards (Lisbon), John Love (Morristown).

Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Tuesday 's Covers