Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown Daily Times
The Journal
Daily Courier-Observer
NNY Ads
NNY Business
NNY Living
Malone Telegram
Sat., Jul. 12
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
82°F
Related Stories

NAC track-field invitational leaders

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

Boys Meet

Team Totals: Saranac 113, OFA 76, Indian River 54, Malone 45, Potsdam 42, Clinton 41, Plattsburg 36. Norwood-Norfolk 28, TISS 26.5, Gouverneur 20, Westport 13, Moriah 12, Canton 11.5, Seton Catholic 11, Chittenenago 11, Tupper Lake 7.

4x800MR: Saranac (Durgan, Liechty, Tyrell, LePage) 8:26.7, Indian River 8:53.6. Clinton 9:01., OFA 9:19.9, Malone 9:35.6, N-N 10:03.

55M: Nadeau (Mor) 6.4, Goodman (Sar), Robertson (Pots), Dusharm (Gouv), Barriere (Platts), Gillis (TL).

55H: Ayub (Sar) 8.1, Levison (N-N), Clark (Pots), Kneussle (Sar). Gravell (Mal), Pierce (Clin).

1600M: Gadway (Platt) 4:28.1, Gay (West), Kulpa (Clin), Erdman (Gouv), Czarneck (Chit), Murray (Set).

600M: Smith (OFA) 1:31.5, Durgan (Sar), Gadway (Platt), Levison (N-N), Shaheen (TL), Rojo (Clin).

300M: Ayub (Sar) 37.4, Garcia (IR), Hackett (Sar), Barrierre (Plat), Richardson (OFA).

1000M: Millisor (IR) 2:45.3, Tyrell (Sar), Kulpa (Clin), Gay (West), Fellion (Mal), Erdman (Gouv).

3200M: Gadway (Platt) 10:00.8. Page (SC), Fulk (N-N), LePage (Sar), Marlow (Mal), Landry (Mal).

4x400MR: Saranac (Ayub, Liechty, Hackett, Durgan) 3:37.1, OFA 3:37.4, TISS 3:54.3, N-N 3:54.6, Chitt 3:56.5, IR 3:56.5.

4x200MR: Potsdam (Robertson, Coleman, Stone, Clark) 1:37.4, IR 1:38.5, TISS 1:42.0, Canton 1:42.7, Malone 1:43.6, Clinton 1:43.9.

LJ: Barnes (IR) 20-7.5, Quintilliani (OFA), Sloley (IR), Goodman (Sar), Dusharm (Gouv), Bond (Sar).

TJ: J. Sias (OFA) 39-8, Bouchard (OFA), Robertson (Pots), Fink (Sar), Olsen (Clin), Williams (Clin).

HJ: Gravell (Mal) 6-1, Quintilliani (OFA), Grizzuto (OFA), Coleman (Pots), Fink (Sar), Liechty (Sar).

SP: White (TISS) 44-2.5, Boots (Mal), Russell (Sar), Moquin (Clin), Robar (Pots), Prespare (Gouv).



GIRLS MEET

Team Totals: Canton 135, Malone 70, Plattsburgh 68.5, TISS 54.5, Clinton 50, Beekmantown 30.5, Moriah 30, Norwood-Norfolk 25.5, Saranac 20, South Lewis 18, Potsdam 15, Seton Catholic 15, Gouverneur 12, Indian River 5, OFA 5.

4x800MR: Malone (Bond, Champagne, Bronner, Pomainville) 10:18.5, Canton 10:33, N-N 10:43, Saranac Lake 10:43.6, South Lewis 10:47.6, Clinton 11:03.1.

55M: Snyder (Mor) 7.0, Andrews (TISS), Collins (Can),Meth (TISS), Olin (Can), Frechette (Beek).

55H: K. Carper (Platt) 8.9, Proulx (Can), A. Carper (Platt), Perez (Mal), Meth (TISS), Fouse (Mal).

1500M: Pierce (Can) 4:46.4, C. Pomainville (Mal), C. Scott (Can), Villenaire (Beek), Allen (Clin), G. DelRossi (Can).

600M: Bond (Mal) 1:39.4, Leta (SC), Platt (SL), Bartlett (Can), M. Ricalton (Can), Brett (TISS).

300M: Snyder (Mor) 40.7, Deshaise (Platt), Villemarie (Beek), Bennett (TISS), Hayes (N-N), Drechsel (Pots).

1000M: R. DelRossi (Can) 3:01.5, Pierce (Can), Villemaire (Beek), C. Pomainville (Mal), Leta (SC), Bronner (Mal).

3000M: E. Pomainville (Mal) 11:07, C. Scott (Can). O’Connell (Sar), S. Mitchell (OFA), Bentley-Hicks (Can), Burd (SL).

4x400MR: Canton (M. Ricalton, L. Pierce, R. DelRossi, G. DelRossi) 4:24.2, TISS 4:28.3, Malone 4:31.1, South Lewis 4:41.9, N-N 4:42.5, Clinton 4:49.8.

4x200MR: TISS (V. Richards, Andrews, Meth, Libby) 1:53.6, Canton 1:57.1, Clinton 1:59.6, Potsdam 2:02.1, Plattsburgh 2:03.1, Malone 2:07.8.

LJ: Snyder (Mor) 17-10, Knight (Platt), K. Carper (Platt), Olin (Can), Hall (Gouv), Drechsel (Pots).

TJ: Knight (Platt) 34-7, Carper (Platt), Lofgren (Clin), Andrews (TISS), Rosser (Can), Perez (Mal).

HJ: Lofgren (Clin) 5-3, Proulx (Can), Hayes (N-N), Frechette (Beek), Rosser (Can), Gudnaya (Clin).

SP: Proulx (Can) 32-10, Wood (Sar), Shankman (Clin), Moses (IR), Bushey (Platt), Sharlow (Mal).

Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Thursday 's Covers
Frontpage
Sports cover
Our Community cover