Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Fri., Dec. 19
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
22°F
Related Stories

Kiwanis annouces Fall Soccer Program rosters

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

The 2014 Kiwanis Soccer Season will begin in September. Below are the rosters for the teams in the Ogdensburg and Heuvelton squads.

A schedule is currently getting organized and will be announced in the near future. Games are expected to begin the week of Sept. 7.

Division 6-7

Little Dirty Gringos: Coach Karen Mathews, Jack Brandy, Kohen Brenno, Madalynn Costello, Khloee Fraser, Brooks Garvey, Addison Graveline, Kendall Honeywell, Cole Mathews, Ireland McNally, Aidan Moran, Gavin Moran, Logan Moran, Laughlin O’Donnell, Aidan O’Neil

DeFelsko: Coach Steve Tynon, Brooke Barr, Sydney Davock, Maddison Flener, Gabrielle Free, Elektra Jones, Allison Kennedy, Landon Marcellus, Maxwell Morley, Michael Myers, Ella Ramsdell, Owen Sias, Dempsey Sutton, Kellan Sutton, Carlee Thompson

Hosmer’s Marina: Coach Ashley Baker, Patrick Beaulieu, Andrew Bertram, Avery Brabant, Connor Bromley, Lillian Bush, Connor Dickinson, Gannon Johnson, Gabriella Ott, Jaclyn Premo, Ian Rose, Calvin Ruud, Annabella Tortorella, Zoee Williams, MacKenzie Wiggins

I.O.O.F.: Coach Renny Bice, Bradyn Dawson, Molly Guasconi, Addison Havens, Kaylee Kline, Isaac McCarthy, Brielle McNamara, Hailey Measheaw, Jack Morley, Landan Perry, Abbigail Pratt, Katelyn Reed, Gabe St. Germain, Abby Williams, Blake Woods

Ogdensburg Dance Studio/ Salon 2010: Coach Sean O’Brien, Drew Blevins, Saige Blevins, Gilbert Bishop, Sydney Butler, Jackson Duprey, Jed Farley, Madeline Green, Claire O’Brien, Emma O’Reilly, Delia Payne, Taylor Pinkerton, Nathan Sholette, Kaydence Stull, Kenna Stull

Rebecka’s Alterations: Coach Josh Cotter, Olivia Austin, Graci Chase, Julia Doser, Kaleb Dawley, Mia Jenault, Katie Jenks, Summer Jenks, Wes Miller, Blake Morrill, Jevin Pribble, Gavin Shaver, Gwen Thomas, Katherine Wilson

Kiwanis: Coach Needed, Mikael Adner, Adison Beldock, Destiny Brown, Svenlen Dupree, Parker Felt, Julia Ives, Coleman Poole, Ashton Lago, Trenton Power, Ades Sekhon, Hunter Simmons, Meriam Skamperle, Jaxton Skelly, Berlin Tomassini.

Division 8-9

G-Man’s Taxi: Coach Matt Gladle, Richard Bedford, Llydia Blaine, Taylor Dashnaw, Syrus Gladle, Seth Green, Nia McNamara, Madison Miller, Parker Murray, Logan Premo, Kayla Price, Nicholi Ramsdell, Emma Seeley, Kaydence Thorton, Nickolas Wells.

Dirty Gringo: Coach Angel Maroney, Jonny Bateman, Madison Brandy, Chad Bruyere, Hannah Costello, Will Demers, Jacob Farley, Kaydence Fraser, Camden Griffith, Delia Hooper, Lucca LaBella, Mia LaBella, Ella O’Neil, Hanna O’Reilly, Mason Perretta

DeFelsko: Coach George Joanette, Ava Balster, Rylee Balster, Sophia Bobb, Collin Brenno, Audrey Harradine, Seth Hough, Dylan Irvine, Merick Jackson, Julia Kelso, Emma LaFlair, Kendal Putney, Azlyn Richardson, Brayden Wall.

Northern Auto: Coach Needed, Andrew Ashley, McKenna Brooks, Alexis Brothers, Kenzie Bucher, Dylanne Brunet, Shawn Case, Shawna Case, Andrew Doser, Bryan Doser, McKenna Moncrief, Jack Mills, Landen Polniak, Meredith Regan, Ashley Weston

Julie’s Dance Studio: Coach Skye Sharp, Jaedyn Awan, Gabriel Clark, Madelyn Dickinson, Abby Guasconi, Theodore Hewko, Liberty McIntyre, Ian Premo, Hailee Joanette, Kamden Smithers, Ayden Sovie, Bryson St. Germain, Chase Stowell, Jorja Williams, Luci Worden.

Heuvelton: Coach TBA, Justin Ashlaw, Julin Cote, Katie Cunningham, Lanie Durham, Garrett Holland, Chasity Johnson, Abigail Kingsley, Jacob Ladouceur, Laken Martin, Rylin McAllister, Hannah Mouthorp, Connor Mudge, Brandon Pray, Doug Premo, Allison Trathen, Hunter Venette, Jake Venette, Garrett Wagner

Morristown: Coach TBA, Sawyer Belile, Walker Belile, Grant Brunet, Jazmine Carpenter, Addison Colby, Emily Gagnon, Harley Gagnon, Dino Hukovic, Lawrence Ivan Kring IV, Korey Lajoy, Brooklyn Monroe, Isaac Peterson, Jacob Peterson, Grace Smith, Seth Witherhead, Jarred Young.

Division 10-12

DeFelsko: Coach April Spooner, Kiara Chase, Brayden Demers, Jocelyn Erwin, Gracelind Ferris, Gannon Kelly, Nicklas LaRue, Campbell Lawrence, Damien Lawton, Emma LaBeau, Aubrey Love, Trent Lovely, Brittany Rheome, Jakob Sampson, Kennedy Sloan, Aaron Staie, Jordyn Tupper, Kassidie Wells

Murray’s Flooring: Coach Karen Murray, Matt Basford, Amber Cunningham, Paisley Forrest, Emma LaFaver, Landry Lapiene, Ryleigh Leeder, Jacob Martin, Lara Martin, Grace Mills, Dakota Mouthrop, Caydence Palmer, Mia Pavon, Jordan Sawyer, Nakaya Schwartfigure, Emma Showers, Rylie Showers, Dakota West, Molly Williams

Medicine Place: Coach Stan Fraser, Julie Bateman, Elyssa Bice, Michael Bice, Thomas Demers, Bailey Friot, Cooper Garvey, Ethan Graveline, Paige LaRock, Karson LaRose, Elizabeth Lemke, Gabrielle Morley, Sadie O’Neil, Alex Ortega, Sloane Ryan, Paige Shaver, Kaleb Spears, Ryan Warchol

Sholettes: Coach Angie McRoberts, Ria Amo, Ramie Blackmer, Evan Felt, Brinley Frederick, London Jackson, Caitlin Kelly, Joslyn Kench, Trey LaBella, Emma Lalone, Nick McRoberts, Cadence Payne, Paige Pinkerton, Sam Price, Daniel Regan, Katherine Smith, Lily Spooner, Holden Woods, Nate Woods

I.O.O.F.: Coach Steve Tynon, Aiden Amo, Jhenna Baxter, Franklin Beach, Allison Bennett, Colin Brabant, Rheana Cameron, Quinlan Demers, Kade Krepel, Kiersen LaFlair, Jillian LeBel, Ariel Mooney, Jordyn Prosser, Abby Raven, Joie Sharpe, Kelsey Sias, Tristan Simmons, Orion Wood

Peter’s Beauty Salon: Coach Lisa Roberts, Trista Ashley, Janesha Brown, Nicholas Carter, Baylen Dupree, SamuElle Dupree, Trenten Evans, Logan Horton, Marissa LaBrake, Austin Latimer, Kadence Mills, Nathaniel Mills, Lily Monroe, Mallory Morley, Megan Reed, Alexa Reid, Olivia Roberts, Isiah Smith, Tess Tracy

Morristown Recreation: Coach TBA, Cooper Bennett, Kelsey Bennett, Alexis Bice, Alyvia Crosby, Kaley Dulmage, Jack Evans, Ellie Gagner, Madyson Gagnon, Calvin Glover, Kade Marshall, Randy McLear, Emilie O’Donnell, Kylie O’Donnell, Cordelia Pickman, Carly Piercey, George Pratt, Madyson Simmons, Kassidy Sullivan, Wyatt Sullivan, Hailey Ward, Jonah Witherhead, Aaron Woodcock,

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Thursday 's Covers